T-A School Header Click to go to home page.

Homecoming Royalty

50 Years of Royalty Slideshow from Homecoming January 10, 2014

Year Queen Attendant
16-17 Terryn Dodson Kennadie Crowe
15-16 Josie Krebs Khloey Forst
14-15 Destiny Murrell Aleeya Heussner
13-14 Jenna Holmer Logan Peetoom
12-13 Lacey Rucker Heather Huffmon
11-12 Robyn Francis Shelby Trussell
09-10 Darcy (Jenkins) Reardon Ashley McCracken
08-09 Breanna Sheets Kristen Bellamy
07-08 Kaley (Dodson) Williams Emily Maasdam
06-07 Cortnie Hoover Michelle (Wooden) Sisk
05-06 Arielle (Gault) Johnson Brittany (Maasdam) Horine
04-05 Sheena (Holmer) Baker Briana Holmer
03-04 Callie (Coldiron) Foster Glenda Sykes
02-03 Becka White Heather (Brown) Kelley
01-02 Corrie Bowling Michelle (Shockey) Ray
00-01 Erica (Holmer) Wells Nicole (Dillon) Rader
99-00 Andrea (Holmer) Bastian Kasey (Hartwig) Forrest
98-99 Sandy (Reed) Colliver Amber (Jones) Pitts
97-98 Missy Wilson Devin (Wheeler) Ross
96-97 Michelle (Brockmeier) Edwards Lindsay (Hutchinson) Whitmer
95-96 Andrea (Trussell) Shipers Amy (Tutt) Carpenter
94-95 Jennifer (O’Neal) Glover Jamy (Dennis) Brown
93-94 Wendi (Williams) Cox Keri (Hartwig) Rodenberg
92-93 Jackie (Peterson) Wooden Andrea (Trussell) Shipers
91-92 Tina (Bristow) Jones Jennie (Sinclair) Teegarden
90-91 Vickie (O’Bryan) Larkins Sherry (Hoover) Copple
89-90 Paula (Bowersox) Nordby Marti (Duncan) Claud
88-89 Cindy (Harkins) O’Neal Shannon Colliver
87-88 Richelle (Psota) Kaiser Jennifer (Nichols) Kamp
86-87 Mary (Singer) Wipfler Cara (Grossman) Barnes
85-86 Susan (Dodson) Chinchole Dorothy (Elkins) Wooden
84-85 Kim (Sumner) Miller Chrissy (Bowersox) Jones
83-84 Lori (Haynes) Owens Melissa (McCracken) Nichols
82-83 Jody (Rounkles) Griffith Kim (Sumner) Miller
81-82 Becky (Hussey) Huntsman Angela (Shoultz) Schuler
80-81 Stacy (Breeding) Nier Jody (Rounkles) Griffith
79-80 Louana (McCumber) Holmer Lynette (Dodson) Luckett
78-79 Tammy (Singer) Davenport Shelly (Marnin) Boulware
77-78 Roslena (Ferguson) Parker Marla (Brown) Harrington
76-77 Ruth Anne (Hartwig) Hutchinson Louana (McCumber) Holmer
75-76 Gale (Colliver) Pace Tammy (Singer) Davenport
74-75 Rhonda (Trussell) Jenkins Marci (Baker) Moritz
73-74 Pat (McClure) Gates Debbie (Rucker) Hartwig
72-73 Nancy (Brunscher) Sutton Linda (McCracken) Gilliland
71-72 Debbie (Davenport) Miller Sheila (Wampler) Vanlandingham
70-71 Diane (Clarkson) Norris  
69-70 Kathy (Garber) Tutt  
68-69 Connie (Smith) Peterson  
67-68 Betty (Bennett) Snyder  
66-67 Linda (Tutt) Perry  
65-66 Carolyn (Minnis) McCracken  
64-65 Barbara (McKerlie) Cowan  
63-64 Mary Lou (Bennett) Oertwig  

 

Dragon Mascot