T-A School Header Click to go to home page.

Class/Organization Officers 2023

7th Grade
Sponsor Laura Greer
President Hudson Radar
Vice-President Porter Crowe
Secretary Cadence Judy
Treasurer Miles Brockmeier
Student Council Abel Ivy and Landon Harper

8th Grade
Sponsor Lyssa Green
President Taytum Condron
Vice-President Kyleigh Ellis
Secretary Jaylin Carr
Treasurer Knox Hayes
Student Council Gaven Sturgeon and Brody Sprouse

9th Grade
Sponsor Terri Lock
President Mason Harkins
Vice-President Ty Eischeid
Secretary Sean Hesler
Treasurer Madeline O'Neal
Student Council Max Harkins and Miley Bowling

10th Grade
Sponsor Sheri Sears
President Tanner Singer
Vice-President Anthony Bowes
Secretary Jadah Brown
Treasurer Lydia Haynes
Student Council Tyler Singer and Zoey Mathews

11th Grade
Sponsor Charlotte Bigler
President Clay Sturgeon
Vice-President Tucker Singer
Secretary Abby Jones
Treasurer Jaksyn Crowe
Student Council Hunter Howe and Kiahna Williams

12th Grade
Sponsor Cindy Harper
President Maggie Brockmeier
Vice-President Paige Brown
Secretary Addison Crockett
Treasurer Kylier Sturgeon
Student Council Olivia Wooden, Sidney Lopez

FBLA
Sponsor Susan Rucker
President Maggie Brockmeier
Vice-President Kadie Rounkles
Secretary Olivia Wooden
Treasurer Jaksyn Crowe
Reporter Addison Crockett & District 19 Secretary
Reporter Sidney Lopez
Historian Tanner Singer

FFA
Advisor Lyssa Green
President Kadie Rounkles
1st Vice-President Sidney Lopez
2nd Vice President Maggie Brockmeier
Secretary Paige Brown
Treasurer Olivia Wooden
Reporter Abby Jones
Sentinel Alexis Rhodes
Chaplain Jeri Hussey
Historian Jaksyn Crowe

NHS
Sponsor Amy Peoples
President
Vice-President
Secretary
Treasurer
Reporter
Historian

Student Council
Sponsor Sheri Sears
President Sidney Lopez
Vice-President Olivia Wooden
Secretary Miley Bowling
Treasurer Kiahna Williams

FTA
Sponsor Laura Greer
President Regan Crowe
Vice-Presidents Adelyn Cooper & Olivia Wooden
Secretary Addie Crockett
Treasurer Kadie Rounkles
Reporter Jaksyn Crowe

Dragon Mascot