T-A School Header Click to go to home page.

Class Officers 2021

Seniors 2021

Class Sponsor: Ms. Lauren Lee
President: Haley Rucker
Vice-President: Morgan Brockmeier
Secretary: Samantha Rounkles
Treasurer: Hunter Colliver
Student Council: Sydney Brice & Kayden Sturgeon

Homecoming Candidates:
Barnwarming Candidates: Kayden Sturgeon and Jaclyn Hines

Juniors 2021

Class Sponsor: Ms. Shantel Cooper
President: Emma Suchsland
Vice-President: Trent Grossman
Secretary: Reagin Haynes
Treasurer: Hayden Dewey
Student Council: David Wakeland & Travis Brice

Homecoming Candidates:
Barnwarming Candidates: Trent Grossman and Reagin Haynes

Sophomores 2021

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Cindy Harper
President: Kadie Rounkles
Vice-President: Olivia Wooden
Secretary: Addison Crockett
Treasurer: Paige Brown
Student Council: Adelyn Cooper & Chase Eischeid

Homecoming Candidates:
Barnwarming Candidates: Chase Eischeid and Kadie Rounkles

Freshmen 2021

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Charlotte Bigler
President: Jaksyn Crowe
Vice-President: Alexis Rhodes
Secretary: Jeri Hussey
Treasurer: Abby Jones
Student Council: Mariah Baugher & Tristin Johnson

Homecoming Candidates:
Barnwarming Candidates: Tucker Singer and Alexis Rhodes

8th Grade

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Jennifer Rucker
President: Kennady Wilson
Vice-President: Lydia Haynes
Secretary: Jadah Brown
Treasurer: Tanner Singer
Student Council: Anthony Bowes & Tyler Singer

7th Grade

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Melisa Eiserer
President: Mason Harkins
Vice-President:Claire Davenport
Secretary: Lillie Sturgeon
Treasurer: Sean Hessler
Student Council: Miley Bowling & Stephen Hesler

Student Council

Adviser: Mrs. Rene Trussell
President: Tucker Brown
Vice-President: Kayden Sturgeon
Secretary: Travis Brice
Treasurer: Sidney Lopez
Reporter: Mariah Baugher
Historian: Lydia Haynes

FBLA

Adviser: Mrs. Susan Rucker
President: Haley Rucker
Vice-President: Morgan Brockmeier
Secretary: Samantha Rounkles
Treasurer: Reagin Haynes
Reporter: Jaksyn Crowe
Historian: Emma Suchsland
Parliamentarian: Trent Grossman

FCCLA

Adviser: Mrs. Rene Trussell
President: Emma Suchsland
Vice-President: Reagin Haynes
Secretary: Trent Grossman
Treasurer: Trent Grossman
Reporter:

FFA

Adviser: Ms. Shantel Cooper
President: Morgan Brockmeier
1st Vice President Samantha Rounkles
2nd Vice President Haley Rucker
Secretary Trent Grossman
Treasurer Jaclyn Hines
Reporter Reagin Haynes
Sentinel Addison Wilson
Chaplain Emma Suchsland
Asst. Secretary Maggie Brockmeier
Asst. Treasurer Paige Brown
Asst. Reporter Kadie Rounkles

NHS

Adviser: Ms. Lauren Lee
President: Morgan Brockmeier
Vice-President: Haley Rucker
Secretary: Samantha Rounkle
Treasurer: Addison Wilson

Class Officers 2020

Seniors

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Shelia Hesler
President: Balazs Sturgeon
Vice President: Connor Jenkins
Secretary: Dagun Bassett
Treasurer: Christian Chinchole/Logan Potts
Student Council: Tucker Brown, Owen Bell, & Cameron Mathews

Homecoming Candidates:
Barnwarming Candidates: Dagun Bassett & Balazs Sturgeon

Juniors 2019

Class Sponsor: Ms. Lauren Lee
President: Haley Rucker
Vice-President: Morgan Brockmeier
Secretary: Samantha Rounkles
Treasurer: Hunter Colliver
Student Council: Sydney Brice & Kayden Sturgeon

Homecoming Candidates: Haley Rucker & Haley Sturgeon
Barnwarming Candidates: Samantha Rounkles & Seth Condron

Sophomores

Class Sponsor: Ms. Emily Milazzo
President: Emma Suchsland
Vice-President: Reagin Haynes
Secretary: Trent Grossman
Treasurer: Hayden Dewey
Student Council: David Wakeland & Travis Brice

Homecoming Candidates: Reagin Haynes
Barnwarming Candidates: Emma Suchsland & Hayden Dewey

Freshmen

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Cindy Harper
President: Kylier Sturgeon
Vice-President: Kadie Rounkles
Secretary: Chase Eischeid
Treasurer: Adam Colliver
Student Council: Jaxon Harper & Sidney Lopez

Homecoming Candidates: Olivia Wooden & Jamie Young
Barnwarming Candidates: Paige Brown & Chase Eischeid

8th Grade

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Charlotte Bigler
President: Jaksyn Crowe
Vice-President: Alexis Rhodes
Secretary: Jeri Hussey
Treasurer: Abby Jones
Student Council: Tucker Singer & Mariah Baugher

7th Grade

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Jennifer Rucker
President: Tanner Singer
Vice-President: Zoa Mathews
Secretary: Tyler Singer
Treasurer: Anthony Bowes
Student Council: Jadah Brown & Lydia Haynes

Student Council

Adviser: Mrs. Rene Trussell
President: Tucker Brown
Vice-President: Kayden Sturgeon
Secretary: Travis Brice
Treasurer: Sidney Lopez
Reporter: Mariah Baugher
Historian: Lydia Haynes

FBLA

Adviser: Mrs. Susan Rucker
President: Haley Rucker
Vice-President: Morgan Brockmeier
Secretary: Samantha Rounkles
Treasurer: Emma Suchsland
Reporter: Trent Grossman
Historian: Haley Sturgeon
Parliamentarian: Reagin Haynes

FCCLA

Adviser: Mrs. Rene Trussell
President: Emma Suchsland
Vice-President: Reagin Haynes
Secretary: Trent Grossman
Treasurer: Trent Grossman
Reporter:

FFA

Adviser: Ms. Emily Milazzo
President: Christian Chinchole
Vice-President: Morgan Brockmeier
Secretary: Haley Rucker
Treasurer: Samantha Rounkles
Reporter: Jaclyn Heins
Sentinel: Addison Wilson
Assistant Officers: Trent Grossman, Reagin Haynes, Emma Suchsland

NHS

Adviser: Ms. Lauren Lee
President: Morgan Brockmeier
Vice-President: Haley Rucker
Secretary: Samantha Rounkles
Treasurer: Addison Wilson

Dragon Mascot