T-A School Header Click to go to home page.

Class Officers 2018

Seniors

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Charlotte Bigler
President: Jacob Ashford
Vice President: Derick Rucker
Secretary: Terryn Dodson
Treasure: Alex Heussner
Student Council: Aleeya Heussner, Blane Heussner & Joe Johnson

Homecoming Candidates: Aleeya Heussner & Satara Bassett
Barnwarming Candidates: Terryn Dodson & Joe Johnson

Juniors

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Danielle Costner
President: Khloey Forst
Vice President: Sidney McWilliams
Secretary: Rachelle Smith
Treasure: Hannah Colliver
Student Council: Morgan Mathews  & Ciera Murphy

Homecoming Candidates: Khloey Forst & Sidney McWilliams
Barnwarming Candidates: Morgan Mathews & Evan Essick

Sophomores

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Kelly Warren
President: Dagun Bassett
Vice President: Christian Chinchole
Secretary: Max Herring
Treasure: Balazs Sturgeon
Student Council: Owen Bell & Connor Jenkins

Homecoming Candidates:
Barnwarming Candidates: Tucker Brown & Kennadie Crowe

Freshmen

Class Sponsor: Ms. Lauren Lee
President: Haley Rucker
Vice-President: Morgan Brockmeier
Secretary: Samantha Rounkles
Treasurer: Jaclyn Hines
Student Council: Kayden Sturgeon & Addison Wilson

Homecoming Candidates: Jaclyn Hines & Sam Rounkles
Barnwarming Candidates: Morgan Brockmeier & Hunter Colliver

8th Grade

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Rene Trussell
President: Emma Suchsland
Vice-President: Reagin Haynes
Secretary: Trent Grossman
Treasurer: Dillon Rounkles
Student Council: Travis Brice & Kelsey Green

7th Grade

Class Sponsor: Mrs. Cindy Harper
President: Maggie Brockmeier
Vice-President:
Secretary: Olivia Wooden
Treasurer: Kadie Rounkles
Student Council: Addie Crockett & Kylier Sturgeon

Student Council

President: Morgan Mathews
Vice-President: Ciera Murphy
Secretary: Addison Wilson
Treasurer: Owen Bell

FBLA

President: Terryn Dodson
Vice-President Projects: Aleeya Heussner
Vice-President Membership: Joe Johnson
Secretary: Blane Heussner
Treasurer: Khloey Forst
Reporter: Alex Heussner
Historians:
Parliamentarians:

FCCLA

President: Ciera Murphy
Vice-President: Hannah Colliver
Secretary: Emma Suchsland
Treasurer: Trent Grossman
Reporter: Reagin Haynes

FFA

President: Morgan Mathews
Vice-President: Terryn Dodson
Secretary: Dalton Hoover
Treasurer: Alex Heussner
Reporter: Blane Heussner
Sentinel: Aleeya Heussner
Assistant Officers: Christian Chinchole

NHS

President:
Vice-President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Historian:

Dragon Mascot