T-A School Header Click to go to home page.

High Schedule Schedule

2017-2018 School Year PDF

Subject
Teacher
Sponsor
1st
8:07-8:56
2nd
8:59-9:45
3rd
9:48-10:34
10:30-
10-55
PK-K Lunch
4th
10:37-11:23
10:58-11:23
1st -4th Lunch
5th
11:26-12:38
5th-8th Lunch
12:13-12:38
9th-12th Lunch
6th
12:41-1:27
7th
1:30-2:16
8th
2:19-3:05

English
Lauren Lee
NHS/9th

Language
Arts III

11

English

7

Planning

Language
Arts I

9

Language
Arts II

10

Applied Comm.

11-12

English

8

English IV

12

Math
Charlotte Bigler
12th

Geometry

10th

Algebra I

9-10

Planning

Math

7

Algebra II

11

Math

8

Intermediate
Algebra

9-10

Applied Math

11-12

Science
Shelia Hesler
Quizbowl

Applied
Science

10

*College Chem

12

 

Biology

10

Science

8

Planning

Physical Science

9

Science

7

Pre-Chemistry

11-12

History
John Roberts

Ancient-Medieval History/ Current Event

11-12

History

8th


American
History

9th

World History

10

Planning

History

7

Government

11

Geography/ Economics

11-12

Business
Susan Rucker
FBLA
Yearbook

Web Design

10-12

Planning

Bus. Comm.

11-12

Accounting

12

Multimedia

9-12

Bus. Man.

10-12

Bus. Tech.

11-12

*Computer Applications

11-12

FACS/
Title I
Rene Trussell
FCCLA/
Student Council
8th

Exploratory
FACS

8/7 semester

Planning

 

Title I Reading

Title I
Reading

Life Skills

7 T/TH/F
8 M/W/F

Child
Development/ Foods

11-12

FACS

9-12

Personal Finance

10

VO-AG
Todd Jones
FFA

Planning

Ag Power

11-12

Exploratory Ag

7/8 semester

Ag Science III

11-12

Ag Construction

11-12

Ag Science II (FFA)

10

Farm Management

11-12

Ag Science I (FFA)

9

Library
Ronda. Ronda Rucker

Pathways Reading

Pathways Reading

At Risk/ Resource

Planning

Technology/ Keyboarding

7 M/W/F
8 T/TH/F

Elementary Technology

K-3

Elementary Technology

4-6

Elementary Library

K-6

Music
Kelly Warren
10th

Band

7-12

Music Appreciation

9-12

Exploratory Music

8/7 semester

Planning

Choir

11-12

Elementary Music

K-3

Elementary Music

4-6

Elementary Band

5-6

Physical Education
Kyle Thornton

Physical Ed

9

Lifetime Sports

10-12

Planning

Team Sports

11-12

Weights

11-12

Elementary P.E.

K-3

Elementary P.E.

4-6

Physical Education

7-8

Art
Cindy Harper
7th

Exploratory
Art

7/8 semester

Art II

10-12

Drawing & Painting

10-12

Design

11-12

Planning

Elementary
Art

K-3

Elementary Art

4-6

Art I

9-12

Guidance
Jenni Scott
Track

Elementary Counseling

4-6

At Risk /Resource

K-12

Tutor & Cadets

9-12

Planning

Counseling

7-8

At Risk /Senior Seminar

9-12

Elementary
Counseling

Tutor & Cadets

ITV

*College English

(CMU 8:00)
12

 

*Psych/ Sociology

Hale
(MO Valley)
11-12

*Pre Calculus

T-A
(MO Valley)
12

*College Algebra

T-A
(MO Valley)
11-12

 

Physics

Norborne
11-12

Anatomy

Norborne
11-12

*Dual Credit

2018-2019 - Applied Communications will change to Appreciation of Literature; Personal Finance/ Health instead of Personal Finance all year.

Dragon Mascot